We use cookies to make this site simpler. By browsing our pages you are accepting our use of cookies. Find out more on our cookies and privacy page.
Essential Website Maintenance – Wednesday 18th September

We will be carrying out essential website maintenance through the day which will affect some functionality. We apologise in advance for any inconvenience the work may cause and will do all we can to keep disruption to an absolute minimum.
Home Resident Parking, Roads and Travel Wheelchair Accessible Taxis

Wheelchair Accessible Taxis


Summary (optional)
start content

List of licensed operators with wheelchair accessible taxis in the county of Conwy

NameContact Number
Mr Jefferson Harvey Brewer 07786323668
Mr Paul Thomas Price 0776365055
Mr David Peter Lonsdale 07802434739
Mr Bernard Andrew Jones 07842259103
Mr Raymond Caldwell 07745214461
Mr Michael James Dixon 07867678843
Interlink Taxis 01492 860033
Mr Leslie Donald Radley 07547918044
Mr Fernando Gomes Mederios 07888932415
Dales Taxis 01492 502020
Mr Marcin Bogdan Mliczek 01492 339484
Mr Steven Wynne Hughes 07958545751
Benito Desiderio Curras Mesequer 07490883452
JWS (Cars) Ltd 01745 366666
Mr Fernando Gomes Mederios 07888932415
Mr Steven John Cooper 07525918731
Mr Iain McGilp 07801916571
Conwy Valley Private Hire Ltd 01492 642037
Mr Darron Ralph 07958308208
Mr John Stanley Perry 07852 240858
Mr Abbas Alghadban 07775842262
Conwy Valley Private Hire Ltd 01492 642037
Derek Oldham 01492 540990
Castle Cabs 01492 593398
end content

Find your nearest schools, hospitals, council services and more